Hera

The future of Age of Empires
The best player in the world.

Hamzah El-Baher (24)

The newest member of our team. In his first tournament for GL, he secured the title and arguably the best Arena match of all time against his new teammate TaToH.

The game showcased what everyone already knew: with the back to the wall, this guy is able to put on an unbreakable defense, which probably makes him the best player at the moment.

Latest results

ESL Challenger Jönköping 2023 | Match 3

We are GamerLegion.

GamerLegion 0

Virtus.pro 2

25.11.2023

Prime League Relegation – Lower bracket final

We are GamerLegion.

GamerLegion 3

Prime League_Team_Logo_AFW

AFW 1

21.09.2023

Prime League Relegation – Upper bracket final

We are GamerLegion.

GamerLegion 0

Prime League_Team_Logo_NNO

NNO 3

16.09.2023

Prime League Relegation – Upper bracket – Round 1

We are GamerLegion.

GamerLegion 3

Prime League_Team_Logo_DKB

DKB Diamonds 2

12.09.2023

Achievements

Berlin Tekken Clash 2023

vs. Sephiblack

22.10.2023

1st Place

Paris Major

vs. Vitality

21.05.2023

2nd Place

LoLMEGA

LoLMEGA Cup

08.02.2018

1st Place

Tekken France Tour

vs. Sephiblack

20.03.2022

1st Place

Band of Brawler 3

vs. Madara

11.03.2022

1st Place

ICFC EU TEKKEN FALL 2022 WEEK 5

vs. TheLastPhoenix

26.10.2022

1st Place

Elisa Invitational Winter 2023

vs. Copenhagen Flames

11.03.2023

1st Place

Thunderpick Bitcoin Series #2

vs. Falcons

06.02.2023

1st Place

IEM Rio Major 2022

vs. Cloud 9

03.11.2022

17th

Moche XL Esports 2019

vs. Windigo Gaming

06.03.2022

2nd Place

Prime League Spring Split 2022

vs. Eintracht Spandau

20.03.2022

1st Place

Prime League Summer Finals 2020

vs. Schalke 04

28.10.2020

3rd Place

European Masters Summer 2020

vs. AGO Rogue

20.09.2020

2nd Place

Prime League Summer 2020

vs. MOUZ

06.08.2020

3rd Place

Nili’s Apartment Cup

Host, organizer and caster of one of the biggest AoE tournament series

Holy Cup – Nili

vs. Liereyy

08.10.2021

9th - 16th

German Championship – Nili

vs. Running

02.06.2021

3rd Place

Battle of Africa 2 – Nili

vs. Aftermath

07.06.2020

2nd Place

Red Bull Wololo Legacy – TaToH

vs. Liereyy

29.10.2022

1st Place

The Grand Melee – TaToH

vs. TheViper

17.12.2022

4th

Hidden Cup III – TaToH

vs. Hera

22.03.2022

3rd Place

Nili’s Apartment Cup 2 – TaToH

vs. TheViper

07.02.2019

2nd Place

Hidden Cup IV – JorDan

vs. Hera

21.03.2021

2nd Place

The Grand Melee – JorDan

vs. Hera

15.12.2022

5th-8th Place

Red Bull Wololo V – JorDan

vs. TheViper

19.09.2021

3rd Place

German Championship – JorDan

vs. Running

07.02.2021

1st Place

Red Bull Wololo III – DauT

vs. Liereyy

24.01.2021

1st Place

The Grand Melee – DauT

vs. Liereyy

15.12.2022

5th-8th Place

Wandering Warriors Cup – DauT

vs. TheViper

06.02.2022

2nd Place

War is Coming – DauT

vs. Tyrant Warlords

29.03.2015

1st Place

King of the Desert IV – TheViper

vs. Vinchester

21.02.2022

1st Place

Red Bull Wololo V – TheViper

vs. Liereyy

18.09.2021

1st Place

Hidden Cup III – TheViper

vs. Hera

22.03.2020

1st Place

Nili’s Apartment Cup 3 – TheViper

vs. Hera

12.01.2020

1st Place